ADRIAN MARCEL Waiting

Welcome to todoinformaticautil Lyrics ADRIAN MARCEL Waiting Lyrics, singer by ADRIAN MARCEL

I’m tryna find the words to say
See, I’m a little faded so excuse my feelings
Girl, you know I think about you everyday
I ain’t gonna lie, I’m so caught in my feelings
We know that roses are red
Damn the blues skip the violets
And splash my poor heart instead

Since I’ve been waiting
Since I’ve been waiting for you
It’s a hard pill to swallow I can’t get over
When you walked out on me
I regret the day you told me it was over
Won’t you come back to me?

Reminiscing ain’t good for me now
No, I’m thinking about the time that I
Spent with you
Probably somewhere with another nigga
Missing me, at least this is how I wanna picture it to be
Got me crazy I’m thinking shit up
On my second bottle, I need to slow up
See my mirror up on my wall
Said it’s too many women for me to have these withdrawals
But I can’t stop waiting, no
Oh, I can’t stop waiting
No no no no

It’s a hard pill to swallow I can’t get over
When you walked out on me
I regret the day you told me it was over
Won?t you come back to me?

Damn I can’t fight the pain
Girl you promised me I could always depend on you
Whenever time is rough I would always just lean on you
Why you wanna hurt me so
Girl I can’t let go

It’s a hard pill to swallow I can’t get over
When you walked out on me
I regret the day you told me it was over
Won’t you come back to me?

Come back, baby
Come back, girl
Oh oooh

<br><br>

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s