ADRIENNE BAILON Loosen Me Up

Welcome to todoinformaticautil Lyrics ADRIENNE BAILON Loosen Me Up Lyrics, singer by ADRIENNE BAILON

Let me know…
Ayo AB!
Yeah?
Tell ’em somethin’

You better slow it down, I might not be what you think, you barely know me now,
telling me you wanna hold me down, then give away everything in a hurry now, you might let me down, down.
Tryin’ to flash your cash and cars for me, how ironic, already seen the same damn thing before you,
so if you think you can find a way to stay honest, I could find a way to open up to you.

[Chorus]
C’mon with it babe, loosen me up
C’mon now baby, baby, loosen me up
Show me you’re forreal, loosen me up
C’mon now baby, baby, loosen me up

You think expensive things will get my attention, it?s the simple things, it always go missing, I?ll show you what to do, my love.
Don?t think that I?m asking for too much, it won?t work if you?re in a rush,
all you gotta do is never break a promise, make me feel like I?m the only one for you.
If you do that then anything you want, I got it, all you gotta do is get me to open up to you.

[Chorus]
C’mon with it babe, loosen me up
C’mon now baby, baby, loosen me up
Show me you’re forreal, loosen me up
C’mon now baby, baby, loosen me up

[music break]

[Chorus]
C’mon with it babe, loosen me up
C’mon now baby, baby, loosen me up
Show me you’re forreal, loosen me up
C’mon now baby, baby, loosen me up

<br><br>

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s